The 11th summarizing of 2017
Already for the 11th time ‘’Semi-opened windows’’ is summarizing the results of the accomplished work. The traditional charity evening of Family Rescue Fund was held on November 19 in "Taglyan" banquet hall in Holliwood. This time the evening was marked by its national and folk theme. During the charity event of Family Rescue Fund designer- Lilit Melikyan, presented her new collection, which was created specifically for this evening. The presentation was accompanied by a special feature film about Armenian national costumes, the film was especially prepared for the evening by Candidate of Historical Sciences, designer Arthur Zakaryan and TV crew. During the evening a lot of items brought from Armenia for this special event were put up for auction.
Recently, by the initiative of Psychological Center ''Gest'', ''Blood Cells'' has provided free diagnostics and free medical care to the members of the families, who had found themselves in the pavilion of TV show "Semi-opened windows". 30 families received psychological and logopedic support at ''Gest'' Psychological Center.