The 6th summarising of 2018
The stories presented on the website of Family Rescue Fund never stay without response. Our compatriots living in Armenia and abroad continue to follow the stories of needy families appeared in our pavilion and make donations.
This month charitable fund ''Semi-opened windows'' together with Family Rescue Fund have extended a helping hand to 15 families. These needy families, living in poor living conditions, have been provided with food and various seasonal clothing.
Not for the first time a group of employees of G & S Diamonds jewelery companyfrom the United States are assisting needy families living in Armenia. The Nahapetyanshave not expectedany guests today. The visit has surprised Tamara, Seiran and their 14-year-old son - Arman.
Medical CenterNver Ani, led by Doctor RuzannaHarutyunyan,offered assistance to several families the -participants of the program "Semi-open windows".
Already for 6 years TV show "Semi-open windows" has been implementing "Summer Camp" project. The goal of the project is to make summer holidays of needy children well contented. This yearunforgettable summer holidays have been organized by Family Rescue Fund.
Like last year, this year again ten children from needy family have spent their summer holidays at the ''Tsitsernak'' Camp Gugarats Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church.